BEC-2014 Winners

Place Name & Affiliation BEC Score BEC Awards
1 Паламарчук Вікторія Миколаївна / Palamarchuk Viktoria Mykolaivna

11 клас, Гуманітарна гімназія №23, Житомир

168
  • Highest BEC Score (168)
  • 4th Highest Test Score
  • Best Presentation / Highest Presentation Score (topic: “Rud”) (99)
2 Коровяковський Владислав / Korovyakovskiy Vladyslav

11 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

162
  • 2nd Highest BEC Score (162)
  • High Test Score (64)
  • Best Presentation / Highest Presentation Score (topic: “What’s App Messenger”) (98)
3 Плеша Теодор / Plesha Teodor

11 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

162
  • 2nd Highest BEC Score (162)
  • 4th Highest Test Score (69)
  • 2nd Best Presentation (topic: “What’s App Messenger”) (93)
4 Собкова Юлія / Sobkova Julia

11 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

157
  • 3rd Highest BEC Score (157)
  • High Test Score (63)
  • 2nd Best Presentation / Highest Presentation Score (topic: “Domino’s”) (94)

 

Additional BEC-2014 Awards

Карпюк Соломія Андріївна / Karpiuk Solomia Andriivna

11 клас, с/ш №98, Київ

  • Best Test / Highest Test Score (77)
  • 4th Highest BEC Score (152) – V місце
Соколова Катерина / Sokolova Kateryna

11 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

  • Presentation special award “Analytical qualities”
  • 5th Highest BEC Score (152) – V місце
Нікіфорова Дар’я / Nikiforova Daria

10 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

  • 3rd Best Test / 3rd Highest Test Score (71)
Умшаєва Анастасія / Umshaieva, Anastasiia

11 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

  • 5th Highest Test Score (68)
Шведков Максим / Shvedkov Maksym

11 клас, с/ш №80, Київ

  • 3rd Best Presentation / 3rd Highest Presentation Score (topic: “Ahmad Tea London”) (92)
Буділо Олександра / Budilo Oleksandra

11 клас, ліцей №208, Київ

  • High Presentation Score (topic: “Metro Group”) (84)
Шпакович Ольга / Shpakovych Olga

11 клас, гімназія при НПУ ім. М.П. Драгоманова, Київ

  • High Presentation Score (topic: “MTS”) (88)
Коляда Арсеній / Kolyada Arseniy

10 клас, гімназія при НПУ ім. М.П. Драгоманова, Київ

  • 2nd Best Test / 2nd Highest Test Score (72)
Гергель Марина / Gergel’ Maryna

11 клас, гімназія при НПУ ім. М.П. Драгоманова, Київ

  • 2nd Best Test / 2nd Highest Test Score (72)
Сташук Нікіта / Stashuk Nikita

10 клас, с/ш №71, Київ

  • 4th Highest Test Score (69)
Нікітіна Анна / Nikitina Anna

11 клас, с/ш №80, Київ

  • 5th Highest Test Score (68)

BEC-2014 Results: Final Scores

#

Name

Grade, School, City

Test Score (max 100)

Presentation Score

(max 100)

Total Score

(max 200)

Awards

1        Паламарчук Вікторія Миколаївна

Palamarchuk Viktoria Mykolaivna

11 клас, Гуманітарна гімназія №23, Житомир

69

99

168

Best Presentation / Highest Presentation Score (topic: “Rud”) V

4th Highest Test Score

Highest BEC Score

2        Коровяковський Владислав

Korovyakovskiy Vladyslav

11 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

64

98

162

Best Presentation / Highest Presentation Score (topic: “What’s App Messenger”) LM

High Test Score

2nd Highest BEC Score

3        Плеша Теодор

Plesha Teodor

11 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

69

93

162

2nd Best Presentation / Highest Presentation Score (topic: “What’s App Messenger”) LM

4th Highest Test Score

2nd Highest BEC Score

4        Собкова Юлія

Sobkova Julia

11 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

63

94

157

2nd Best Presentation / Highest Presentation Score (topic: “Domino’s”) V

High Test Score

3rd Highest BEC Score

5        Карпюк Соломія Андріївна

Karpiuk Solomia Andriivna

11 клас, с/ш №98, Київ

77

75

152

Best Test / Highest Test Score

High BEC Score

6        Соколова Катерина

Sokolova Kateryna

11 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

64

86

150

(topic: “Chornomornaftogaz”) Presentation special award “Analytical qualities” V

High Test Score

High BEC Score

7        Камінська Катерина

Kamins’ka Kateryna

11 клас, с/ш №196, Київ

55

92

147

1st / 3rd Best Presentation / Highest Presentation Score (topic: “Nestle”) D, Sh
8        Нікіфорова Дар’я

Nikiforova Daria

10 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

71

74

145

3rd Best Test / 3rd Highest Test Score
9        Ковальська Єлизавета Сергіївна

Koval’ska Elizaveta Sergiivna

11 клас, с/ш №98, Київ

59

86

145

(topic: “Coca-Cola”)
10    Букреєва Катерина Сергіївна

Bukrieieva Kateryna Sergiivna

11 клас, с/ш №98, Київ

66

78

144

High Test Score
11    Сергеєва Анна

Sergeyeva Anna

11 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

60

81

141

12    Логінова Алевтина

Loginova Alevtyna

10 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

63

76

139

13    Ушмаєва Анастасія

Ushmaeva Anastasia

11 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

68

68

136

5th Highest Test Score
14    Шведков Максим

Shvedkov Maksym

11 клас, с/ш №80, Київ

43

92

135

3rd Best Presentation / 3rd Highest Presentation Score (topic: “Ahmad Tea London”) LM
15    Халепа Владислав

Khalepa Vladyslav

11 клас, гімназія №19 “Межигірська”, Київ

58

75

133

16    Буділо Олександра Олександрівна

Budilo Oleksandra Oleksandrivna

11 клас, ліцей №208, Київ

49

84

133

2nd Best Presentation / Highest Presentation Score (topic: “Metro Group”) D, Sh
17    Шпакович Ольга

Shpakovych Olga

11 клас, гімназія при НПУ ім. М.П. Драгоманова, Київ

42

88

130

High Presentation Score LM (topic: “MTS”)
18    Новиков Данило

Novikov Danylo

11 клас, ліцей “Наукова зміна”, Київ

60

69

129

19    Мотузка Євгеній

Motuzka Evgeniy

11 клас, с/ш №5, Бровари

59

68

127

20    Корж Юлія

Korzh Julia

11 клас, с/ш №5, Бровари

56

71

127

21    Васечко Дмитро Сергійович

Vasechko Dmytro Sergiyovych

10 клас, с/ш №80, Київ

48

74

122

22    Федичина Катерина

Fedychyna Kateryna

11 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

66

55

121

High Test Score
23    Самчик Максим

Samchyk Maksym

11 клас, с/ш №5, Бровари

51

70

121

24    Ковальчук Світлана

Kovalchuk Svitlana

10 клас, с/ш №197 ім. Дмитра Луценка, Київ

65

55

120

High Test Score
25    Яровенко Наталія

Yarovenko Nataliya

11 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

56

64

120

26    Куктенко Андрій Сергійович

Kuktenko Andriy Serhiyovych

11 клас, с/ш №71, Запоріжжя

43

75

118

27    Фещенко Валерія

Feshchenko Valeriya

10 клас, с/ш №197 ім. Дмитра Луценка, Київ

63

50

113

28    Орел Лідія

Orel Lidia

11 клас, гімназія при НПУ ім. М.П. Драгоманова, Київ

64

46

110

High Test Score
29    Копитовський Максим

Kopytovskiy Maksym

11 клас, Технічний ліцей, Київ

43

66

109

30    Сташук Нікіта

Stashuk Nikita

10 клас, с/ш №71, Київ

69

39

108

4th Highest Test Score
31    Коваленко Ксенія

Kovalenko Ksenia

10 клас, с/ш №197 ім. Дмитра Луценка, Київ

58

53

108

32    Ленчук Марина

Lenchuk Maryna

11 клас, с/ш №5, Бровари

46

62

108

33    Папіш Анастасія

Papish Anastasia

11 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

56

49

105

34    Костова Валерія

Kostova Valeriya

11 клас, с/ш №5, Бровари

40

65

105

35    Морозов Марк

Morozov Mark

10 клас, Економіко-правовий ліцей, Київ

38

67

105

36    Базильський Ян Станіславович

Bazyl’skyi Yan Stanislavovych

10 клас, с/ш №80, Київ

63

33

96

37    Плішко Олександра Олександрівна

Plishko Oleksandra Oleksandrivna

3-й курс, коледж, Кривий Ріг

57

32

89

 
38    Таран Юлія Володимирівна

Taran Julia Volodymyrivna

11 клас, с/ш №128, Київ

41

43

84

39    Коляда Арсеній

Kolyada Arseniy

10 клас, гімназія при НПУ ім. М.П. Драгоманова, Київ

72

72

2nd Best Test / 2nd Highest Test Score
40    Гергель Марина

Gergel’ Maryna

11 клас, гімназія при НПУ ім. М.П. Драгоманова, Київ

72

72

2nd Best Test / 2nd Highest Test Score
41    Нікітіна Анна Олександрівна

Nikitina Anna Oleksandrivna

11 клас, с/ш №80, Київ

68

68

5th Highest Test Score
42    Полтавець Євгенія Вячеславівна

Poltavets’ Evgenia Vyacheslavivna

10 клас, с/ш №200, Київ

58

58

43    Джурик Юрій

Dzhuryk Yuriy

11 клас, гімназія при НПУ ім. М.П. Драгоманова, Київ

56

56

44    Шульженко Олексій Олексійович

Shul’zhenko Oleksiy Oleksiyovych

11 клас, с/ш №80, Київ

56

56

45    Золоєв Давид

Zoloyev Davyd

10 клас, ліцей “Інтелект”, Київ

56

56

46    Делавар Дар’я

Delavar Daria

10 клас, гімназія при НПУ ім. М.П. Драгоманова, Київ

55

55

47    Кравчук Дарина

Kravchuk Daryna

10 клас, гімназія при НПУ ім. М.П. Драгоманова, Київ

52

52

48    Бочарнікова Ксенія

Bocharnikova Ksenia

10 клас, гімназія при НПУ ім. М.П. Драгоманова, Київ

49

49

49    Щепанкевич Софія

Shchepankevych Sofia

10 клас, гімназія при НПУ ім. М.П. Драгоманова, Київ

49

49

50    Сусленко Єгор

Suslenko Egor

10 клас, с/ш №34, Київ

49

49

51    Остомогильська Катерина

Ostomogyls’ka Kateryna

10 клас, с/ш №106, Київ

47

47

52    Антонець Анастасія

Antonets Anastasia

10 клас, гімназія при НПУ ім. М.П. Драгоманова, Київ

46

46

53    Єрьомченков Олександр Ігорович

Yeriomchenkov Oleksandr Igorovych

10 клас, Українська ЗОШ №1, Українка

46

46

54    Одаренко Марина Костянтинівна

Odarenko Maryna Kostyantynivna

11 клас, Українська ЗОШ №1, Українка

42

42

55    Округіна Єлизавета Олексіївна

Okrugina Elizaveta Oleksiivna

11 клас, Економічний ліцей, Київ

36

36

56    Коломієць Ірина

Kolomiets Iryna

11 клас, с/ш №80, Київ

30

30

57    Зульфігарова Аїда

Zulfigarova Aida

10 клас, с/ш №106, Київ

29

29

58    Аввакумова Ольга

Avvakumova Olga

10 клас, с/ш №196, Київ

59    Барабаш Микита

Barabash Mykyta

10 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

60    Білойван Анна

Biloyvan Anna

10 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

61    Васильківський Сергій

Vasyl’kivskyi Serhiy

10 клас, с/ш №34, Київ

62    Власюк Вероніка

Vlasyuk Veronika

11 клас, с/ш №200, Київ

63    Гаврилюк Анна

Havrylyuk Anna

11 клас, с/ш №196, Київ

64    Даценко Анастасія

Datsenko Anastasia

10 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

65    Євченко Едуард

Yevchenko Eduard

10 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

66    Завгородня Тетяна

Zavgorodnya Tetyana

10 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

67    Калинчук Микола Сергійович

Kalynchuk Mykola Sergiyovych

9 клас, Баришівка

68    Коваленко Адрій

Kovalenko Andriy

11 клас, Економіко-правовий ліцей, Київ

69    Козловський Олександр

Kozlovskiy Oleksandr

10 клас, с/ш №106, Київ

70    Котенко Данило

Kotenko Danylo

10 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

71    Клименко Анастасія

Klymenko Anastasia

11 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

72    Клименко Соф’я

Klymenko Sofia

11 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

73    Кривошлик Анна

Kryvoshlyk Anna

11 клас, Економіко-правовий ліцей, Київ

74    Петрушко Марія Олександрівна

Petrushko Mariya Oleksandrivna

10 клас, с/ш №80, Київ

75    Присяжнюк Аліна

Prysyazhnyuk Alina

10 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

76    Томовський Лука

Tomovskiy Luka

11 клас, Кловський ліцей, Київ

77    Шумілова Анна

Shumilova Anna

11 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ

78    Черевань Максим

Cherevan’ Maksym

10 клас, с/ш №34, Київ

79    Ярема Єлизавета

Yarema Elizaveta

10 клас, гімназія №86 “Консул”, Київ